Timetable of Activities 2018/19 

 

Activity

Day

Time

Place

Badminton (Year 8/9 boys)

Monday

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Badminton (Year 8/9 girls)

Thursday

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Badminton (Year 10/11 boys)

Friday

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Badminton (Year 10/11 girls)

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Sports Hall

Chamber Choir

Monday

Lunchtime

Music Room

Computer Room

Every Day

Lunchtime

B2

Computer Club (All Years)

Wednesday

3.20-4.15pm

D11

Concert Band

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Music Room

Debating Club (Years 8-11)

Thursday

8.00am

B7

Enterprise Club (invitation)

Wednesday/Friday

3.20-4.15pm

AC

Fitness Room (Year 10/11 girls)

Monday/Thursday

Lunchtime

Fitness Room

Fitness Room (Year 10/11 boys)

Wednesday/Friday

Lunchtime

Fitness Room

Football (Year 7 boys)

Tuesday

3.20-4.15pm

Field

Football (Year 8 boys)

Wednesday

3.20-4.15pm

Field

Football (Year 9 boys)

Monday

3.20-4.15pm

Field

Football (Year 10 boys)

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Field

Football (Year 11 boys)

Monday

3.20-4.15pm

Field

Football (Year 7 girls)

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Field

Flute Ensemble

Friday

Lunchtime

Drama Studio

Humanities drop-in

Wednesday

Lunchtime

D9

Hockey (Year 7 girls)

Tuesday

3.20-4.15pm

AWP

Hockey (Year 8/9 girls)

Wednesday

3.20-4.15pm

AWP

Hockey (Year 10/11 girls)

Friday

3.20-4.15pm

AWP

Homework Club

Every Day

3.20-4.15pm

Learning Hub

Homework Club

Every Day

Lunchtime

AC

Homework Club

Tues/Weds/Thurs

3.20-4.15pm

AC

Maths Surgery

Every Day

Break/Lunchtime/3.20pm

A3

Mind’s Eye

Thursday

Lunchtime

Music Room

Netball (Year 7 girls)

Wednesday

3.20-4.15pm

Courts

Netball (Year 8 girls)

Tuesday

3.20-4.15pm

Courts

Netball (Year 9 girls)

Tuesday

3.20-4.15pm

Courts

Netball (Year 10/11 girls)

Monday

3.20-4.15pm

Courts

Rugby (Year 7 boys)

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Field

Rugby (Year 8 boys)

Monday

3.20-4.15pm

Field

Rugby (Year 9 boys)

Tuesday

3.20-4.15pm

Field

Rugby (Year 10/11 boys)

Tuesdays/Friday

Lunchtime/Afterschool

Field

Science Club (Year 7/8)

Tuesday

Afterschool

B8

Sing It Back

Friday

Lunchtime

Music Room

String Ensemble

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Octagonal Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Documents